MED Video Isolator 1 channel SVHS

Ready to ship today,
Delivery time appr. 1-3 workdays

Prices visible after activation/login

  • 2005394e
Video Isolator MED is a medically tested video buffer amplifier which produces a galvanic... more
Product information "MED Video Isolator 1 channel SVHS"

Video Isolator MED is a medically tested video buffer amplifier which produces a galvanic separation between two devices. Consequently, different types of medical equipment (ultrasound scanners, endoscopes) can be connected with regular computers, video recorders, printers, etc...., if Video Isolator MED is used as the separator of the video channels.

The respective savings, which are made possible by using such a video buffer amplifier - as an alternative to the medical hardware -, are a decisive criterion in the context of an investment for a doctors office or a hospital.

Our devices have proven themselves to be efficient and are regularly installed nationwide and internationally. Because of the separate protection of the input and output amplifier the highest EM compatibility is ensured.



Related links to "MED Video Isolator 1 channel SVHS"
Isolation voltage: 4kV Application class: B Degree of protection: IP30... more
Technical Data "MED Video Isolator 1 channel SVHS"

Isolation voltage: 4kV
Application class: B
Degree of protection: IP30
Dimensions (W x L x H): 240 x 157 x 48 mm
Weight: 1,45 kg
Input impedance: 75 Ohm
Coupling: AC
Delay (output): 60 ns
Frequency response: 20 Hz to 9 MHz (-3dB)
Insulation creepage distance: 8 mm
Conformity: 93/42 EWG 3rd
Standards: RoHS; CE
Read, write and discuss reviews... more
Customer evaluation for "MED Video Isolator 1 channel SVHS"
Write an evaluation
Evaluations will be activated after verification.

The fields marked with * are required.

I have read the data protection information.

LWL Cable 4 x LC/LC 50/125µ LWL Cable 4 x LC/LC 50/125µ Order number: 2006079e

Prices visible after activation/login

DVI Isolator STD 4x Fiber Optic DVI Isolator STD 4x Fiber Optic Order number: 2005590e

Prices visible after activation/login

HDMI / DVI-D cable 1,5m HDMI / DVI-D cable 1,5m Order number: 2007052e

Prices visible after activation/login

1000G built-in network device isolator 1000G built-in network device isolator Order number: 2006155e

Prices visible after activation/login

Viewed